Staff Directory

Administration

Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational Leader / Teaching Pastor
 
Megan Higerd
Megan Higerd
Administrative Assistant
 
Jessica Whalen
Jessica Whalen
Social Media Specialist
 

Adult Community

John Barclay
John Barclay
Team Leader and Rogers Pastor
 
Sherri Barclay
Sherri Barclay
Rogers Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Kathy Biggerstaff
Kathy Biggerstaff
Women's Connections Leader
 
Amber Cate
Amber Cate
Ministry Resident
 
Jimmy Cummings
Jimmy Cummings
Rogers Pastor
 
Beth Davies
Beth Davies
Springdale Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Sarah Ernst
Sarah Ernst
Bentonville/Bella Vista and Women's Ministry Administrative Assistant
 
Simon Foster
Simon Foster
Rogers Community Pastor
 
Bill Freeze
Bill Freeze
Bentonville Community Shepherd
 
Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational Leader/Springdale Community
 
Derek Horn
Derek Horn
Springdale/Siloam Springs Pastor
 
Christy Morris
Christy Morris
Rogers Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Mike Mulvaney
Mike Mulvaney
Rogers Community Shepherd
 
Jordyn Price
Jordyn Price
Rogers/Springdale Administrative Assistant
 
Abel Schafer
Abel Schafer
Bentonville/Bella Vista Pastor
 
Bart Sego
Bart Sego
Bentonville/BV Pastor
 
Steve Veliquette
Steve Veliquette
Rogers Community Shepherd
 

Children

Melo Albritton
Melo Albritton
Highway 34 Large Group Coordinator
 
Matt Archer
Matt Archer
Fifty6 Director
 
Karen Campbell
Karen Campbell
One-2-One Director
 
Jodie Clements
Jodie Clements
Family Ministries Administrative Assistant
 
Hannah Davies
Hannah Davies
Toddler 2 Director
 
Dawn Dossett
Dawn Dossett
Early Childhood Curriculum Coordinator
 
Katie Fitzwilson
Katie Fitzwilson
Highway 34/Fifty6 Administrative Assistant
 
Pam Gay
Pam Gay
Early Childhood Curriculum Director
 
Windy Hall
Windy Hall
Highway 34 Director
 
Morgan Haynes
Morgan Haynes
One-2-One Coordinator
 
Megan Higerd
Megan Higerd
Early Childhood Administrative Assistant
 
Sara Hill
Sara Hill
Fifty6 Small Group Coordinator
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Kid's TIME Curriculum Coordinator
 
Terri Howington
Terri Howington
Preschool Director
 
Elizabeth Kenyon
Elizabeth Kenyon
Elementary Team Leader & Family Ministry Director
 
John McGehee
John McGehee
Ministry Resident
 
Kim Mills
Kim Mills
K2 Town Large Group Coordinator
 
Claire Olsen
Claire Olsen
Ministry Resident
 
Autumn Petray
Autumn Petray
One-to-One Ministry Resident
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kid's TIME Director Bentonville
 
Caroline Rhoads
Caroline Rhoads
K-2 Small Groups Coordinator
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
Special Events and re|engage Kids Coordinator
 
Randi Scott
Randi Scott
Kid's TIME Director
 
Angie Simmermon
Angie Simmermon
K2 Town Director
 
Danny Sullivan
Danny Sullivan
Highway 34 Coordinator
 
Adria Trombley
Adria Trombley
One-2-One Coordinator
 
Lauren Weatherly
Lauren Weatherly
Infant/Toddler 1 Director
 
Robyn Yates
Robyn Yates
Early Childhood Team Leader
 

Students

Amy Andersen
Amy Andersen
FSM Springdale Girls
 
Houston Clifton
Houston Clifton
Worship Pastor
 
Wyatt D'Spain
Wyatt D'Spain
Ministry Resident
 
Caleb Freeman
Caleb Freeman
FSM Springdale Guys
 
Bekah Greer
Bekah Greer
FSM Administrative Assistant
 
Hunter House
Hunter House
FSM Team Leader/Bentonville Guys
 
Abbie Lay
Abbie Lay
FSM Rogers Girls
 
Kyle Plunkett
Kyle Plunkett
FSM Rogers Guys
 
Tori Vaughan
Tori Vaughan
FSM Bentonville Girls
 

Worship Arts

Pat Anderson
Pat Anderson
Worship Team Leader and Pastor
 
Kyle Jackson
Kyle Jackson
Worship Leader
 
Carrie Roddy
Carrie Roddy
Production Coordinator
 

Administration

Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Administrative Assistant
 
Clark Nolen
Clark Nolen
Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
Teaching Pastor
 
Ray Wagoner
Ray Wagoner
Connections Team Leader
 

Adult Community

Margo Bodishbaugh
Margo Bodishbaugh
Women's Team Leader
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Administrative Assistant
 
Lorie McMillen
Lorie McMillen
Women's Bible Study Coordinator (evening)
 
Jenny Michna
Jenny Michna
Women's Ministry Administrative Assistant
 
Clark Nolen
Clark Nolen
Community Pastor
 
Finley Robinson
Finley Robinson
Community Pastor
 
Mary Beth Simpson
Mary Beth Simpson
Women's Bible Study Coordinator
 
Ray Wagoner
Ray Wagoner
Connections Team Leader
 

Children

Halee Campbell
Halee Campbell
Fayetteville Kid's Time Coordinator
 
Jimmy Cook
Jimmy Cook
Elementary Large Group Coordinator
 
Dawn Dossett
Dawn Dossett
Early Childhood Curriculum Coordinator
 
Gretchen Friesen
Gretchen Friesen
Early Childhood Team Leader
 
Christian Moore
Christian Moore
Elementary Small Group Coordinator
 
Courtney Owens
Courtney Owens
Early Childhood Coordinator/Administrative Assistant
 
Aaron Parks
Aaron Parks
Elementary Team Leader
 
Hannah Pogue
Hannah Pogue
Early Childhood Leader Coordinator
 
Anna Prevatte
Anna Prevatte
Ministry Resident
 

College

Garland Autry
Garland Autry
Team Leader
 
Ashley Jolly
Ashley Jolly
Ministry Resident
 
Elise McCarthy
Elise McCarthy
College & Young Adults Ministry Staff
 
Stephanie Schuch
Stephanie Schuch
Administrative Assistant
 

Students

Jacob Evans
Jacob Evans
Student Worship Leader
 
Ally Grace Lovelace
Ally Grace Lovelace
Ministry Resident
 
Tad Moore
Tad Moore
FSM Fayetteville Guys
 
Stephanie Schuch
Stephanie Schuch
Administrative Assistant
 
Caroline Turner
Caroline Turner
Student Ministry Fayetteville Girls
 

Worship Arts

Ryan Burton
Ryan Burton
Worship Leader
 
Evan Crawford
Evan Crawford
Creative Arts Coordinator
 
David Matthews
David Matthews
Worship Team Leader
 

Administration

Taylor Dinger
Taylor Dinger
Social Media Specialist
 
Matt Newman
Matt Newman
Co-Congregational Leader/Teaching Pastor
 
Mark Schatzman
Mark Schatzman
Co-Congregational Leader/Teaching Pastor
 
Joy Stoner
Joy Stoner
Administrative Assistant
 

Adult Community

Jerry Dudley
Jerry Dudley
Connections Coordinator
 
Sue Dudley
Sue Dudley
Connections Coordinator
 
Meredith Jackson
Meredith Jackson
Community Administrative Assistant
 
Scott Page
Scott Page
Rogers Community Pastor
 
Justin Phillips
Justin Phillips
Bentonville Pastor
 
Carrie Tucker
Carrie Tucker
Community Shepherd (Roger/Bentonville)
 

Children

Bethany Donoghue
Bethany Donoghue
Administrative Assistant
 
Dana Dorch
Dana Dorch
Elementary Director 123
 
Erin Duvall
Erin Duvall
123 Small Group Coordinator
 
Cherie Johnson
Cherie Johnson
KIDS Jr. Worship Director
 
Jen Kanak
Jen Kanak
Early Childhood Infant Director
 
Melanie Manning
Melanie Manning
45 Small Group Coordinator
 
Matt Noetzel
Matt Noetzel
Family Team Leader
 
Lisa Schatzman
Lisa Schatzman
Early Childhood Pre-K Director
 
Laura Self
Laura Self
45 Director
 
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Early Childhood Team Leader
 

Global Outreach

Douglas Raines
Douglas Raines
Core Training & Global Outreach Leader
 

Students

Janie Crow
Janie Crow
Student Ministry Community Shepherd
 
Bethany Donoghue
Bethany Donoghue
Administrative Assistant
 
Collin Jackson
Collin Jackson
Student Team Leader
 
Scott Jones
Scott Jones
Students Worship Leader
 
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Ministry Resident
 
Alan Vongnhay
Alan Vongnhay
Student Ministry Resident-Multiplication
 

Worship Arts

Ryan Ceola
Ryan Ceola
Worship Team Leader
 
Gretchen Speer
Gretchen Speer
Celebration Coordinator
 

Celebrate Recovery Fayetteville

David Attebery
David Attebery
Celebrate Recovery Worship Leader
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Celebration Place Director
 
Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Celebrate Recovery Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Allie Morris
Allie Morris
Ministry Resident
 
Andy Petry
Andy Petry
Celebrate Recovery Fayetteville Director
 

Celebrate Recovery Rogers

Luanne Bachman
Luanne Bachman
Women's Small Group Leader
 
Sylvia Chesser
Sylvia Chesser
Celebration Place Team Leader
 
Craig Duffy
Craig Duffy
Men's Small Group and Community Coordinator
 
Brookelynn Harper
Brookelynn Harper
Ministry Resident
 
Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Celebrate Recovery Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Carol Holmstrom
Carol Holmstrom
Celebrate Recovery Ministry Staff
 
Joshua Pankey
Joshua Pankey
The Landing Team Leader
 
Michael Summers
Michael Summers
Worship Leader/Pastor
 
Cort Westfall
Cort Westfall
The Landing Ministry Resident
 

Administration

Jutta Aaron
Jutta Aaron
Administrative Assistant
 
Kristin Havens
Kristin Havens
Administrative Assistant
 
Sara Jensen
Sara Jensen
Connections Coordinator
 
Seth Primm
Seth Primm
Worship Arts Director
 
Mickey Rapier
Mickey Rapier
Directional Leader
 

Buildings & Grounds

Robert Christensen
Robert Christensen
Environmental Services Team Leader
 
Justin Goggans
Justin Goggans
Security Director, Fayetteville Campus
 
John Marquette
John Marquette
Building & Grounds Director
 
Laurie Nystrom
Laurie Nystrom
Building & Grounds Administrative Assistant
 
Mark Pitts
Mark Pitts
Security Director, Rogers Campus
 
Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers
Building & Grounds Grounds Maintenance Team Leader
 
David Turner
David Turner
Building & Grounds Team Leader
 

Counseling & Care Center

Dan Cummins
Dan Cummins
Care Ministries Director and Pastor
 
Colette Johnson
Colette Johnson
Care Administrative Assistant
 

Finance

Lynnette Foster
Lynnette Foster
Administrative Assistant
 
Glenda McSpadden
Glenda McSpadden
Payroll Coordinator
 
Katie Sanabria
Katie Sanabria
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
Gregory Seay
Gregory Seay
Controller & Finance Team Leader
 
Nancy Shirley
Nancy Shirley
Finance Accountant
 

Global Outreach

Joe Burlingame
Joe Burlingame
Global Outreach Ministry Resident
 
Audrey France
Audrey France
Global Outreach Ministry Resident
 
Amy Hill
Amy Hill
Administrative Assistant
 
Lisa Pineira
Lisa Pineira
Global Outreach Coordinator
 
Brian Pope
Brian Pope
Global Outreach Director
 
Douglas Raines
Douglas Raines
Mosaic Core Training & Global Outreach Leader
 

Human Resources

Robin Hignight
Robin Hignight
Administrative Assistant
 
Karen Olsen
Karen Olsen
Human Resources Director
 
Becky Ottaviano
Becky Ottaviano
Human Resources Manager
 
Tonya Wyler
Tonya Wyler
Human Resources Specialist
 

IT & Media Resources

Josh Blakely
Josh Blakely
Media Resourcing Ministry Resident
 
Audra Cameron
Audra Cameron
Digital Media Director
 
Wil Church
Wil Church
Video Producer
 
Russell Dorch
Russell Dorch
Media Resourcing Team Leader
 
Traci Fougerousse
Traci Fougerousse
Application Systems Analyst
 
Lorinda Gray
Lorinda Gray
Graphic Designer
 
Kelsey Jennings
Kelsey Jennings
Graphic Designer
 
David Jensen
David Jensen
IT Director
 
Kyle Kleber
Kyle Kleber
Video Production Team Leader
 
Justin Kraning
Justin Kraning
Graphic Designer
 
Kyle McCarthy
Kyle McCarthy
Video Producer
 
Christy Morris (MR)
Christy Morris (MR)
Media Resourcing Administrative Assistant
 
Chris Tucker
Chris Tucker
Tech Production Director
 
Joshua Waterhouse
Joshua Waterhouse
IT Coordinator
 
William Waterhouse
William Waterhouse
IT Coordinator
 
James Whalen
James Whalen
Production Technician
 
Luke Wright
Luke Wright
Production Technician
 

Kid's Day Out

Michele Fields
Michele Fields
Curriculum Director, Infant and Toddlers
 
Jessica Files
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Director
 
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Curriculum Director, Preschool
 

Kid's TIME

Halee Campbell
Halee Campbell
Kid's TIME Director - Fayetteville
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Kid'sTime Curriculum Director
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kid's TIME Director - Bentonville
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
ReEngage and Special Events
 
Randi Scott
Randi Scott
Kid's TIME Director - Rogers
 
Amy Smart
Amy Smart
Kid's TIME Director - Mosaic
 

Training Center

Kerrie Archer
Kerrie Archer
Resident Ministry Leader
 
Will Blanchard
Will Blanchard
Multiplication Team Leader
 
Chip Jackson
Chip Jackson
Training Center Director
 
Tonya Newman
Tonya Newman
Training Center Coordinator
 
Nick Roland
Nick Roland
Training Team Leader
 

Front Desk

Jan Hansen
Jan Hansen
Receptionist, Rogers Campus
 
Robin Hignight
Robin Hignight
Receptionist, Rogers Campus
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Administrative Assistant, Fayetteville Campus
 
Dwight Mix jr
Dwight Mix jr
Team Leader, Rogers Campus
 
Rae Reed
Rae Reed
Receptionist, Rogers Campus